PRIVACY POLICY

I. OBJECT AND ACCEPTANCE
This legal notice regulates the use of the website www.madeincandela.com, which Candela Gómez makes available to you. For contact purposes, the e-mail address candela@madeincandela.com is available to users. Navigation through the website of www.madeincandela.com attributes the condition of user of the same and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this LEGAL NOTICE, which may be modified. The user undertakes to make correct use of the website in accordance with the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this LEGAL NOTICE. The user will respond to Candela Gómez or to third parties, for any damages that may be caused as a result of the breach of this obligation.

II. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE
The website and its services are freely accessible and free, however, www.madeincandela.com conditions the use of any of the services offered on its website upon prior completion of the corresponding form. The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all the data that he communicates to www.madeincandela.com and will be solely responsible for any faulty or inaccurate statements made. The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of www.madeincandela.com and not to use them for, among others:

to. Disseminate criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive content, in defense of terrorism or, in general, contrary to the law or public order.

b. Introducing computer viruses into the network or performing actions likely to alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of www.madeincandela.com or of third parties; as well as obstructing the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through which www.madeincandela.com provides its services.

c. Try to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of www.madeincandela.com or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.

d. Violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of www.madeincandela.com or of third parties.

and. Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party.

F. Reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or in any other way publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

g. Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other commercial purposes without your prior request or consent.

2107/5000
All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitutes a work whose property belongs to Candela Gómez, without any of them being transferred to the user exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the web. Ultimately, users who access this website, can view the contents, and make, where appropriate, authorized private copies provided that the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, are not installed on servers connected to networks or are subject to of any kind of exploitation. Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of Candela Gómez. Without being able to understand that use or access to it gives the user any right over them. The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited. The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between www.madeincandela.com and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by Candela Gómez Herrero of its contents or services. Those who intend to establish a hyperlink must previously request authorization in writing to candela@madeincandela.com. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website, likewise, you must refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about www.madeincandela.com or include illegal content, contrary to good manners and public order. www.madeincandela.com is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or for the actions carried out based on them.

III. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY
The content of this website is of a general nature and is for informational purposes only, without fully guaranteeing access to all content, or its completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, or its suitability or usefulness for the specific purpose. www.madeincandela.com excludes, as far as the legal system allows, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

to. The inability to access the website or lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the content, as well as the existence of vices and defects in all kinds of content, transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available to those who are You have accessed through the website or the services offered.

b. The presence of viruses or other elements in the content that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.

c. Failure to comply with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a consequence of the incorrect use of the website in particular, and as an example, www.madeincandela.com is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal or family privacy and the image itself, as well as the regulations on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

d. Likewise, Candela Gómez declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by us. The function of the links that appears on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources capable of expanding the content offered by this website. www.madeincandela.com does not guarantee or take responsibility for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor does it suggest invites or recommends a visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the result obtained. www.madeincandela.com is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

IV. PRIVACY POLICY
When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to voluntarily provide it to us expressly. The data collected through the data collection forms on the website or other means will be incorporated into an automated file of personal data for which Candela Gómez is responsible, this entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the services requested with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on Protection of Personal Data, and Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. The processing of personal data of children under 14 years of age is not allowed. Candela Gómez undertakes not to transfer, sell, or share the data with third parties without your express approval. Likewise, www.madeincandela.com will cancel or rectify the data when it is inaccurate, incomplete or is no longer necessary or relevant for its purpose in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Data Protection of Personal character. The user may revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through the email candela@madeincandela.com, duly identifying themselves and clearly indicating the specific right that is exercised. www.madeincandela.com adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Organic Law 15/1999 and other applicable regulations. However, Candela Gómez does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the user’s computer systems, electronic documents, or files. www.madeincandela.com may use cookies during the provision of the website service. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user’s own terminal. The user has the possibility of configuring her browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned about it. If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, www.madeincandela.com will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or for the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer. user. Our policy regarding email is focused on sending only communications that you have requested to receive. If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we offer you through them the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Art. 22 of the Law 35/2002 on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

V. PROCEDURE IN CASE OF CARRYING OUT ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES
In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to candela@madeincandela.com duly identifying yourself, specifying the alleged infractions and expressly declaring and under your responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate. For any litigious matter that concerns the website of www.madeincandela.com, Spanish legislation will apply, with the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid (Spain) being competent.

SAW. PUBLICATIONS
The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official gazettes of public administrations, which constitutes the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide without the purpose of legal validity.

VII. NOTIFICATIONS
All notifications and communications between users and www.madeincandela.com will be considered effective, for all purposes, when carried out by post or email to the account candela@madeincandela.com, provided that receipt of the themselves, and that nothing else has been arranged between the parties. © www.madeincandela.com

Login

Lost your password? Register

Register

Tus datos personales se utilizarán para procesar tu pedido, mejorar tu experiencia en esta web, gestionar el acceso a tu cuenta y otros propósitos descritos en nuestra privacy policy.

Lost your password? Login

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon
      Available Coupons
      lovejewels Get 10,00 off Nueva subscripción newsletter
      mybday15 Get 15% off Cupón de descuento para cumpleaños.
      withlove15 Get 15% off Abandoned cart 15%
      Unavailable Coupons
      lovesummer Get 10% off Descuento 10% colección seasummer

      Pin It on Pinterest

      Share This
      Open chat
      1
      Do you need an advice?
      Hola!! Hello!!!
      How can I help you?